Quarterback – Dustin Crum, Kent State
Offensive Lineman – Kayode Awosika, Buffalo +
Offensive Lineman – Mike Novitsky, Buffalo
Offensive Lineman – Tommy Doyle, Miami &
Offensive Lineman – Bryce Harris, Toledo #
Offensive Lineman – Mike Caliendo, Western Michigan +
Tight End – Quintin Morris, Bowling Green +
Wide Receiver – Justin Hall, Ball State &^
Wide Receiver – Isaiah McKoy, Kent State %
Wide Receiver – Tyrice Richie, Northern Illinois
Wide Receiver – D’Wayne Eskridge, Western Michigan
Running Back – Teon Dollard, Akron
Running Back – Jaret Patterson, Buffalo &#
Placekicker – Marshall Meeder, Central Michigan
2020 All-MAC First Team Defense
Outside Linebacker – Anthony Ekpe, Ball State
Outside Linebacker – Troy Brown, Central Michigan &
Inside Linebacker – Brandon Martin, Ball State
Inside Linebacker – James Patterson, Buffalo
Down Lineman – Malcolm Koonce, Buffalo &
Down Lineman – Ralph Holley, Western Michigan
Down Lineman – Troy Hairston II, Central Michigan
Down Lineman – Mohamed Diallo, Central Michigan
Defensive Back – Bryce Cosby, Ball State
Defensive Back – Willie Reid, Central Michigan
Defensive Back – Noski LaFleur, Eastern Michigan
Defensive Back – Bricen Garner, Western Michigan
Punter – Luke Elzinga, Central Michigan
2020 All-MAC First Team Specialists
Kickoff Return Specialist – D’Wayne Eskridge, Western Michigan
Kickoff Return Specialist – Justin Hall, Ball State &
2020 All-MAC Second Team Offense
Quarterback – Drew Plitt, Ball State
Offensive Lineman – Curtis Blackwell, Ball State %
Offensive Lineman – Jake Fuzak, Buffalo
Offensive Lineman – Derek Smith, Central Michigan
Offensive Lineman – Bill Kuduk, Kent State
Offensive Lineman – Jaylon Moore, Western Michigan +
Tight End – Daniel Crawford, Northern Illinois
Wide Receiver – Antonio Nunn, Buffalo %
Wide Receiver – Kalil Pimpleton, Central Michigan &
Wide Receiver – Jack Sorenson, Miami ^
Wide Receiver – Skyy Moore, Western Michigan &
Running Back – De’Montre Tuggle, Ohio
Running Back – La’Darius Jefferson, Western Michigan
Placekicker – Chad Ryland, Eastern Michigan
2020 All-MAC Second Team Defense
Outside Linebacker – Christian Albright, Ball State ^
Outside Linebacker – Jamal Hines, Toledo %
Inside Linebacker – Bubba Arslanian, Akron
Inside Linebacker – Terry Myrick, Eastern Michigan
Down Lineman – Turan Rush, Eastern Michigan
Down Lineman – Weston Kramer, Northern Illinois
Down Lineman – Desjuan Johnson, Toledo
Down Lineman – Austin Conrad, Ohio
Defensive Back – Antonio Phillips, Ball State &
Defensive Back – Jordan Gandy, Northern Illinois
Defensive Back – Tycen Anderson, Toledo
Defensive Back – Nate Bauer, Toledo
Punter – Nathan Snyder, Ball State
2020 All-MAC Second Team Specialists
Kickoff Return Specialist – Trayvon Rudolph, Northern Illinois
Kickoff Return Specialist – De’Montre Tuggle, Ohio
2020 All-MAC Third Team Offense
Quarterback – Kaleb Eleby, Western Michigan
Offensive Lineman – Sidy Sow, Eastern Michigan
Offensive Lineman – Nathan Monnin, Kent State
Offensive Lineman – Danny Godlevske, Miami %^
Offensive Lineman – Brayden Patton, Northern Illinois
Offensive Lineman – Brett Kitrell, Ohio
Tight End – Zac Lefebvre, Buffalo
Wide Receiver – Yo’Heinz Tyler, Ball State
Wide Receiver – Hassan Beydoun, Eastern Michigan
Wide Receiver – Isaiah Winstead, Toledo
Wide Receiver – Jaylen Hall, Western Michigan
Running Back – Caleb Huntley, Ball State +
Running Back – Kevin Marks, Buffalo
Placekicker – Alex McNulty, Buffalo
2020 All-MAC Third Team Defense
Outside Linebacker – Kholbe Coleman, Bowling Green %
Inside Linebacker – Jaylin Thomas, Ball State %
Inside Linebacker – Kyle Pugh, Northern Illinois #
Inside Linebacker – Treshaun Hayward, Western Michigan &
Down Lineman – Eddie Wilson, Buffalo
Down Lineman – Jose Ramirez, Eastern Michigan
Down Lineman – Kam Butler, Miami +
Down Lineman – Lonnie Phelps, Miami
Defensive Back – A.J. Watts, Akron
Defensive Back – Devonni Reed, Central Michigan
Defensive Back – Emmanuel Rugamba, Miami %
Defensive Back – Devin Lafayette, Northern Illinois
Punter – Nick Mihalic, Western Michigan
2020 All-MAC Third Team Specialists
Kickoff Return Specialist – Bryson Denley, Bowling Green
Kickoff Return Specialist – Ron Cook, Buffalo
& 2019 First-Team All-MAC
+ 2019 Second-Team All-MAC
% 2019 Third-Team All-MAC
@ 2018 First-Team All-MAC
# 2018 Second-Team All-MAC
^ 2018 Third-Team All-MAC
= 2017 First-Team All-MAC
* 2017 Second-Team All-MAC
! 2017 Third-Team All-MAC